कैपास्टिक क्रिकेट · होम
Eighteen Years, Four Chemotherapy Cycles, and a Jersey Never Worn
Kishan's Adductor, Sooryavanshi's Wait: India's Real Test in the Second T20I Is the Bowling
Same Notebook, New Page in Doha: India A vs Pakistan A on November 22 — and the Real Arithmetic of Group B
From Hall Gate to the Golden Temple: Jimmy Amarnath's Cleanliness Appeal and the Municipal Question Buried Beneath It
The Christchurch Scorebook: What India's 70/5 Escape Says About Tilak Varma's Finisher Tag
Eighteen Years, Four Chemotherapy Cycles, and a Jersey Never Worn
French Open 2026: Sindhu's Semifinal Was Survival, Not Dominance — and Sunday's Final Will Send the Bill
Skadi Wins CMLL Grand Prix de Amazonas 2026 — And My Stat Sheet Came Back Empty
From Hall Gate to the Golden Temple: Jimmy Amarnath's Cleanliness Appeal and the Municipal Question Buried Beneath It
Najdorf in 60 Minutes: The Expiry Date of Theory in Chess's Transfer Window
The Card at No. 99: Pepperell's Question, Howell's Shortcut, and the Ledger of a Tour That Cannot Say No
Cameron Young's Signature Is in LIV Golf's Bankruptcy Filing — and That Is the Smaller Story
Hatton Is Leaving LIV: 26th in the World, a Masters T3, and a Ledger Where 15 of 21 Entries Carry No Source
Bermuda's 65 and the 128th Place: Joel Dahmen's Real Scorecard
Blanchet's 62 in Bermuda: The Scorecard Talks, Strokes-Gained Stays Blank
Nortje Ruled Out With Groin Injury: The 3.3-Over Entry That Explains South Africa's Real Decider Problem
113 All Out: On a Green Top, India A Reopened an Old Ledger
Two Zimbabwe Changes and Farooqi Back: An Audit of a Three-Line Team Sheet
Farooqi Back, Zimbabwe Bat With Two Changes — And the Blank Column in the Team Sheet Nobody Filled
The N/A Game: Cricket's Biggest Data Crisis Is the One That Never Gets Recorded
The Christchurch Silence: A 41/3 Powerplay, Eleven Runs, and the Half-Written Scorecard
Skadi Wins CMLL Grand Prix de Amazonas 2026 — And My Stat Sheet Came Back Empty
A Midfielder at Centre-Back and a 540-Minute Hole: The Ledger Behind Gladbach's First Win
Necaxa's Birthday Post and the Bottom of the Table: When Brand Capital Starts Hiding the Sporting Floor
The 90th Minute in Pamekasan: Why Persib's 'Good Football' Is Not Turning Into Points
Martinelli's Non-Contact Breakdown: Al-Hilal's Structural Unraveling
An actor's death on the data sheet: When Michael Gray's obituary entered the football feed
Nine Matches, One Tabloid Headline: Count Lennart Karl's Minutes Before Blaming Instagram
The Three-Day Gap: When a Football Stadium Starts Keeping a Concert Ledger
Indonesia's Passport-First Model: Where Paperwork Delay Costs More Than a Transfer Fee
The Story That Wasn't From the Pitch: A Guanajuato Councilor, a Fair, and a Misfiled Report
The 0-3 Mark and the Weight of a No.1 Seed: Hizto and TSW's Worlds Test
MIBR GC's 2-0 and the 38-37 Clock: The First Audit of VCT Game Changers Championship 2026
TSW: Three Domestic Titles, One 0-3 — Reading Hizto's Interview for the Numbers It Doesn't Have
VCT Threshold China: DRG Swept Rare Atom 2-0, but the Real Story in Shanghai Is the Partner List Shrinking from 10 to 8
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
VCT Threshold China: DRG Swept Rare Atom 2-0, but the Real Story in Shanghai Is the Partner List Shrinking from 10 to 8
Nine Dimensions, Thirty-Five Tables, Zero Names: The Empty Report That Told Indian Esports Its Most Honest Truth
Dragon Ranger Gaming 2-0 Rare Atom: Veto Won It at VCT Threshold China Week 1, and Sunset Stays Unanswered
The 0-3 Mark and the Weight of a No.1 Seed: Hizto and TSW's Worlds Test
The Chess Promise, and a Body Copy That Stays Silent
1.8 Million Players, 400 Events, and Chess Trapped in a Headline: The Arithmetic of the EWC 2027 Qualifier
Mel's W Rework in Patch 26.22: The Reflect Is Gone, a Shield Is In, and the 'Identity Preserved' Claim Has No Data Under It
€820,000 in Cash, 49 Games and a Former Referee: The Second Reading of the Greek Basketball File
Doncic's 'Horrible' Night, 11 Turnovers and a 2-0 Start: Read the Ledger, Not the Scoreboard
Bigger Than Maroussi's First Win: The Greek Basketball Record Nobody Kept
6.7 Seconds, 89-All and a Winless Opponent: Estrada's Game-Winner Hid Letran's Real Problem
Paolo Banchero's Ankle Injury: Impact on Orlando Magic's Strategy and Season
The Forty-Million Line: Jalen Duren's Extension and the Data Detroit Isn't Showing
The Blank Scoresheet: Indian Basketball's Real Deficit Is Its Missing Record
The Empty Payload: A Basketball Report That Never Reached Its Data
Field Hockey· List
- 1The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Twenty Years of School Hockey's Ledger on Colombo's Astro Turf
- 2The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Clock the Scoreboard Never Shows
- 3Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Penalty Shootout to Clinch Title
- 4Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia 4-3 (Shootout) — Pakistan's Two-Goal Lead and the Reckoning of the 49th Minute
- 5A Shortened Stride in the Third Quarter: The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter and the Ledger of a Single Turf
- 6Five Matches in Seven Days: For Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy, the Calendar Is the Dominant Tactical Variable
- 7Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Test Is Bench Depth, Not Tactics
- 8Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Trip: Five Matches in Seven Days, and the Three Questions That Should Have Been Asked Before Departure
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Wrestling Dropped from Glasgow 2026 — India's Real Scoreboard Now Sits in NagoyaThe Indian wrestling ledger holds eight Olympic rows. The first is 2026 —...
Eight Medals, Zero Gold, and Those 100 Grams: A Tape Re-Evaluation of Indian WrestlingOn the morning of August 7, 2026, in the weigh-in room of the Paris Games...
Pro Wrestling League 2026: A League Without a Face, a Price Without a CalendarJanuary 2026. On an agency floor in Hyderabad I was running the digital comma...
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: From the Paris Weigh-In Room to the MatAugust 7, 2026, Paris. In a weighing room a few hundred metres from the Olymp...
After Paris's Zero, Indian Boxing's Real Question Isn't Weight — It's PayrollOn a March 2026 selection-trial morning at the NIS hall in Patiala, a boxer...
World Boxing's New Ledger: Paris's Empty Column and the Changing Currency of Indian BoxingParis, August 2026. Six Indian boxers stepped into the ring and the medal...
The 51.2-Kilo Door: Weight Classes Move, the Payroll Doesn'tThe scales came out at 6:40 in the morning at the national camp in Patiala. A...
The Frame Behind the Scorecard: A Weight-Class Audit of Indian Boxing from Paris to LiverpoolThe score flashed on the ringside monitor the moment the third round ended in...
Boxing· List
-
1
After Paris's Zero, Indian Boxing's Real Question Isn't Weight — It's Payroll
-
2
World Boxing's New Ledger: Paris's Empty Column and the Changing Currency of Indian Boxing
-
3
The 51.2-Kilo Door: Weight Classes Move, the Payroll Doesn't
-
4
The Frame Behind the Scorecard: A Weight-Class Audit of Indian Boxing from Paris to Liverpool
Mahnoor's Sindh Gold: The 32:32.40 Walk and the 20km Mountain
The Empty Column: The Number Indian Athletics Never Filed
The Empty Sheet: When the Ledger Had No Answer
The Empty Start List: When the Athletics Ledger Recorded Not a Single Name
2:18:31, a Three-Minute Gap and a Receipt Filed in Kenya: The Peres Jepchirchir EPO Case
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Tennis· List
-
1
Rybakina vs Fernandez: The 3/14 Number That Rewrites the Ningbo Final
-
2
Spain's Real Bet in Bologna Is the Third Rubber, Not Alcaraz's 'Unfinished Legacy'
-
3
Eleven Set Points and One Serve Ledger: Rybakina vs Fernandez and the Arithmetic of the Ningbo Final
-
4
The Blank Draw Sheet: The Indian Women's Tennis Record That No Archive Ever Kept
-
5
Ningbo's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1: Rybakina Did Not Dip — Her Entire Service Game Collapsed
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures, Ten Opening 'Transfers' and One Unresolved Timestamp2026-10-25 21:43
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: What Daniel King's Update Contains, and What It Doesn't2026-10-25 20:37
Daniel King's Najdorf Update: Repairing a Black Repertoire in 60 Minutes — How Effective Is It?2026-10-25 17:34
Najdorf in 60 Minutes: The Expiry Date of Theory in Chess's Transfer Window2026-10-25 16:47
Austin Qualifying: Antonelli's Pole, and an Empty Lap-Time Column
COTA FP2: Leclerc's 1:35.291 and McLaren's 'bucking bronco' — the real story behind the timing screen
Mercedes Raised the Ceiling and Shrank the Window: Antonelli's 0.042 Seconds and Russell's Incomplete Lap at Austin
The Empty File, The Full Invoice: Who Pays for Verification in F1's News Economy
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
